Saturday, June 26, 2010

I'm Back!! With a F.O.T.D :)

Soo sorry that I've been missing lately :/ Been very busy with stuff that I won't bother boring you all with :)

But now that summer is officially here I'm back and ready with lots of bloggin ideas ;)

Here's my first summer F.O.T.D. The picture isn't showing my eye make up very fabulously but I just did a pale pink cheeks and lovely purple eyes. Very colourful and summery ;)

TaDa ;)

Excuse the puffy eyes....Stupid hayfever :( Only bad thing about this summer! Haa..
Anyone else suffering with it this summer?!?.....

Comment and follow girlies :)


Sunday, May 23, 2010


Yay for summer! :)
This is going to be the most random blog post ever! It's all the stuff I'm planning and wanting to do this summer. I'm so excited :)

1) Excercise: I'm joining a gym during the week cuz I don't do half as much excercise as I should. TUT :( But by the time I go to Spain in July I'm hoping to look a bit more like this haa ;).....

Wishful thinking but I can try my best ;)

2) Eat Healthy!: I really need to eat more fruit but I think I'll take the easy way out of this and stick with smoothies instead ;) Sounds good to me :). And I'm going to be drinking LOOOAAADDSS of water cuz it's good for everything so why not :P.

3) Go hiking/camping: I wanna go with my friends! How exciting :) We're already planning it!!

4) Get a new Piercing: I already have my ears,cartilage and bellybutton done..what to get next Hmm :).....

5) Holiday! :D : I'm going to Spain for two weeks in July with my mam,dad and brother and I can't wait! :D Excitedness haha.

6)Change my hair: Not sure wether to go lighter or darker..I just know that I want lovely long hair like this....oh and I want a lovely tan like that too :)

How stunning does Lauren look here? :O Jealous :(

Well there's a short blog for all my lovely followers :)

What are your plans for summer?

Don't forget to comment and follow ;)


Wednesday, May 19, 2010

A Review :)

I got two new brushes recently and have fallen in love :)
One is a liquid Foundation Brush and the other is a Mineral Powder Brush.


To be honest I'd never used a brush to apply my foundation before I got this brush and I don't know how I have lived without this! I use this with my Studio Fix Fluid and it gives such a flawless application its AMAZING!

Sephora Professionel Mineral Powder Brush (45) (TOP)

This is the best brush I've ever used to apply a powder with! It gives an even, flawless application. I use this with my MAC MSF Natural.

These two brushes keep my makeup looking flawless and even all day and they're my new babies :)

Don't forget to comment and follow people ;)


American Haul Part 1 :)

So this is the first part of my haul from America! I decided to do it in sections so I would have more posts to do since I've been very bad at updating my blog! :( I'm very sorry for neglecting this and HI to all my followers especially my new ones! I have a small but growing group of followers and I really appreciate them all!

So here's what I got off my Mam and Dad when they got back from Washington! :)

Sorry for the very crappy pics :( My camera is kinda useless but you can still se everything so its not too bad :)

1) MAC Studio Fix Fluid-NW15
2) MAC Mineralize Blush-Dainty
3) MAC Lipstick-Pink Nouveau
4) MAC MSF Natural-Medium
5) MAC 187 Brush (Excuse the dirtiness :P Had just applied my makeup before I took the pic :P)

Hope you all have a great day!

Don't forget to comment and follow ;)


Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Coming Soon....

I'm going to be doing a 'What I Got From America Haul' next Monday :).
Cuz my Mam and Dad went over cuz my Dad's working so my Mam gets to shop alot :)
She's promised to get me MAC and OPI so I'm excited to see what I'll get so I can review them. I'm dying to try OPI nail polishes too :P So let me know what you think of OPI if you've used them before..

Don't forget to follow ;)


Thursday, May 6, 2010


So sorry I haven't posted in ages :(
Haven't had time with school and stuff..
Awh enough of that :L Here's just a quick NOTD post :)
Sorry for the really crappy pic I was in a hurry to go out when I took it but its shows the colour okay I suppose.

The Nail Polish is by Rimmel but I can't find a name for it anywhere :( Its a pretty, summery, pinky, red colour (Like my fabulous description? Hahaha)

Promise I'll do another post soon!! :)


Don't forget to follow ;)

Sunday, April 25, 2010


I didn't really do anything exciting just kept it simple.
Here it is I hope you like it, please comment I'd really appreciate it :)

What I used:

Gosh Velvet Touch Foundation Primer
Mac Studio Fix Fluid in NW15
Miss Sporty Coverstick Concealer.
Mac MSF Natural in Medium
Mac Sheertone Blush in Pink Swoon.

Mac Paintpot in Painterly
Shimmery Beige e/s
Shimmery Brown e/s
Mac Eye Kohl in Smolder
Maybelline Colossal Volume Express Mascara

Mac Lustre Lipstick in Plink!

Please comment and follow :)